English (Banking)
security in order form [correct]
CONT: A security is in order form where the security is not a share and, by its terms, it is payable to the order or assigns of any person therein specified with reasonable certainty or to the person or the person's order [Bank Act].
French (Banque)
titre à ordre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Est à ordre le titre, à l'exception de l'action, qui est soit payable à l'ordre d'une personne qui y est désignée d'une manière suffisamment identifiable, soit cédé à une telle personne [Loi sur les banques].