English (Taxation)
qualifying dividend [correct]
CONT: ... For the purposes of subsection 83(1), "qualifying dividend" means a dividend on shares of a series of a class of the capital stock of a public corporation that is prescribed to be a tax-deferred preferred series that became payable by the corporation after 1978...
French (Fiscalité)
dividende admissible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] Pour l'application du paragraphe (1), «dividende admissible» s'entend d'un dividende sur des actions d'une série d'une catégorie du capital-actions d'une société publique qui est considérée, aux termes du règlement comme une série privilégiée à impôt différé, lequel dividende devient payable après 1978 [...]