English (Annuities (Insurance); Employment Benefits)
curtate annuity [correct]; curtailed annuity [correct]; non-apportionable annuity [correct]
OBS: curtate : specif, of an annuity :payable to the end of each complete year survived but not part of a year.
French (Rentes (Assurances); Avantages sociaux)
rente sans arrérages au décès [correct, feminine noun]; rente abrégée [correct, feminine noun]