English (Government Accounting)
expenditure transaction [correct]
OBS: The Expenditure Transactions data store contains information on each expenditure by linking the managerial intention to all resulting commitments, commitments to all resulting account payables, and the account payables to cheque issue details...
OBS: See the Expenditure Management Module 1990 in the Financial Management Systems (FMS) Handbook.
French (Comptabilité publique)
opération de dépenses [correct, feminine noun]