English (Government Accounting)
PAYE debt [correct]
CONT: An overestimated debt can contribute only once to an overexpenditure. If a reserved allotment contains an overestimated PAYE debt which is not discovered until the following fiscal year, the reserved allotment may be reduced at that time.
OBS: PAYE : Payables at Year-End.
French (Comptabilité publique)
dette CAFE [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une dette surestimée ne peut contribuer qu'une fois à un dépassement. Si une affectation réservée renferme une dette CAFE surestimée qui n'est découverte qu'à l'exercice suivant, l'affectation réservée peut être réduite à ce moment.
OBS: CAFE : créditeurs à la fin de l'exercice.