English (Government Accounting)
overestimated debt [correct]
CONT: An overestimated debt can contribute only once to an overexpenditure. If a reserved allotment contains an overestimated PAYE debt which is not discovered until the following fiscal year, the reserved allotment may be reduced at that time.
French (Comptabilité publique)
dette surestimée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une dette surestimée ne peut contribuer qu'une fois à un dépassement. Si une affectation réservée renferme une dette CAFE surestimée qui n'est découverte qu'à l'exercice suivant, l'affectation réservée peut être réduite à ce moment.