English (Postal Money Orders; Finance)
postal money order [correct]; money order [correct]; postal order [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: [A] document purchased at a postal facility for transmitting funds between sender and payee.
OBS: money order: term used at Canada Post.
French (Mandats postaux; Finances)
mandat postal [correct, masculine noun]; mandat-poste [correct, masculine noun]; mandat poste [correct, masculine noun]; mandat [masculine noun]
DEF: Document qu’un expéditeur achète à un bureau de poste pour transmettre des fonds à un destinataire.
OBS: mandat-poste : terme en usage à Postes Canada.
Spanish (Giros postales; Finanzas)
giro postal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento que se compra en la oficina de correos para transferencia de fondos.