English (Insurance)
key person insurance [correct]; key man insurance [correct]
DEF: Protection of a business firm against the financial loss caused by the death of or disablement of a vital member of a firm [or] of individuals possessing special managerial skill or experience.
DEF: Insurance policy protecting a small business or partnership against business losses from the death or disability of a principal owner. Lenders sometimes require partnerships or closely held corporations to take out such insurance naming the lender as loss payee before extending credit if they believe the loss of a key employee will hinder a firm's ability to repay a bank loan.
French (Assurances)
assurance collaborateurs [correct, feminine noun]; assurance société [correct, feminine noun]; assurance dirigeants d'entreprise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Assurance souscrite à son profit par une société ou un groupe sur la tête d'un collaborateur difficilement remplaçable, par exemple le chef de l'entreprise, en vue de faire face aux dépenses de réorganisation qu'entraînerait l'invalidité ou le décès de cette personne.
Spanish (Seguros)
seguro contra muerte o incapacidad de empleado clave [masculine noun]; seguro que cubre los riesgos de un directivo [masculine noun]