English (Banking)
standing order [correct]
DEF: An order by a customer to his banker to make a regular payment to a named payee to the debit of his account. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Banque)
ordre de paiement permanent [correct, masculine noun]; ordre permanent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] ordre de paiement donné par un client à la banque qui l'exécutera régulièrement aux dates fixées (paiement du loyer, de primes d'assurances, etc.).