English (Banking; Law of Security)
accommodation endorsement [correct]; accommodation indorsement [correct]
DEF: [Endorsement] given by a person who is not the payee of the instrument, but who adds his name to it merely to make it more acceptable to others. By adding such an endorsement, however, a person takes on full liability for payment of the instrument.
French (Banque; Droit des sûretés)
endossement de complaisance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Endossement qui facilite l'obtention de crédit au porteur d'un effet de commerce.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Derecho de cauciones)
endoso de favor [correct, masculine noun]; endoso de garantía [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tipo de endoso dado a un efecto comercial a modo de garantía (con mención expresa de la misma) que facilita la obtención de un crédito.