English (Foreign Trade)
fictitious payee [correct]
DEF: A payee named in a bill of exchange that does not exist, or the person named in the bill was never intended to have value.... A fictitious or non-existent person cannot indorse, and therefore any indorsement must be a forgery. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Commerce extérieur)
bénéficiaire inexistant [masculine and feminine noun]