English (Special-Language Phraseology; Banking; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
for deposit only to the credit of the payee [correct]
CONT: Salary cheques to be deposited will be stamped "For deposit only to the credit of the payee. "
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Banque; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
pour dépôt seulement au crédit du bénéficiaire [correct]
CONT: Les chèques de rémunération à déposer doivent porter la mention «Pour dépôt seulement au crédit du bénéficiaire».