English (Health Insurance)
single payer/provider system [correct]
OBS: The universal health care system in Canada, which is the provider and the payer of medical care offered to Canadians, is a single payer/provider system.
French (Assurance-maladie)
système à payeur/fournisseur unique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le système de soins de santé universel du Canada, qui paye et dispense les soins médicaux offerts aux Canadiens, est un système à payeur/fournisseur unique.