English (Government Contracts; Inventory and Material Management; Federal Administration)
payer code [correct]
CONT: This financial payer code denotes the entity responsible for payment of the claims.
French (Marchés publics; Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Administration fédérale)
code payeur [correct, masculine noun]