English (Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting)
unrequited payment [correct]
CONT: Unrequited payments. Payments which bring no concurrent counterpart provided in exchange : neither benefit, product, nor service to the payer in return for the payment.
French (Comptabilité; Budget des collectivités publiques)
versement sans contrepartie [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Contabilidad; Presupuestación del sector público)
pago sin contrapartida [correct, masculine noun]; pago sin contraprestación [correct, masculine noun]