English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
sold-to-party [correct]
DEF: Person or company that places an order for goods or services.
CONT: The sold-to-party can also perform the functions of the payer, bill-to-party or ship-to-party.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
donneur d'ordre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne ou société qui fait une commande de marchandises ou de services.
CONT: Le donneur d'ordre peut exécuter les fonctions du payeur, du client facturé ou du client livré.