English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
analytic perspective [correct, standardized]
DEF: The viewpoint chosen for a given analysis, including a viewpoint of society, the government, the health care system or the payer.
OBS: analytic perspective: term and definition standardized by the Health Technology Assessment (HTA) Glossary English Editorial Board and the Translation Bureau.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
perspective d'analyse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Point de vue choisi pour une analyse donnée, notamment celui de la société, du gouvernement, du système de soins ou du payeur.
OBS: perspective d'analyse : terme et définition normalisés par l'Institut national d'excellence en santé et en services sociaux (INESSS) et le Bureau de la traduction.