English (PAJLO; Law of Trusts (common law))
resulting trustee [correct]
CONT: Again, if A agrees with B to purchase land for B, paying the price with B's money, but enters into a binding contract with a vendor in his own name, A thereupon becomes a resulting trustee of the chose in action for B.
French (PAJLO; Droit des fiducies (common law))
fiduciaire résultoire [correct, masculine and feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: résultoire : il s'agit d'une néologisme de forme construit sur le modèle d'autres adjectifs du langage juridique, tels «exécutoire», «péremptoire» et «promissoire».
OBS: fiduciaire résultoire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).