English (Government Contracts; Supply (Military))
balanced risk [correct, noun]
CONT: Balanced risks. Requirements to ensure assignment of accountability for mitigating the high-risk elements that have high financial consequences. The intent is to assign risk accountability to the entity best suited to manage and mitigate each risk element in order to avoid paying inappropriate risk premiums.
French (Marchés publics; Approvisionnement (Militaire))
risque équilibré [correct, masculine noun]