English (Offences and crimes; Restaurant Industry (General))
dine and dash [correct, noun]; eat and run [correct, noun]; chew and screw [correct, noun]
DEF: A fraudulent act that involves eating in a restaurant and then leaving without paying.
French (Infractions et crimes; Restauration (Généralités))
resto-basket [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acte frauduleux qui consiste à aller au restaurant et à partir sans payer.