English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Insurance; Health Insurance)
claims adjudication [correct]
CONT: Claims adjudication is a term used in the insurance industry to refer to the process of paying claims submitted or denying them after comparing claims to the benefit or coverage requirements.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Assurances; Assurance-maladie)
règlement des réclamations [correct, masculine noun]; règlement des demandes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cadre de cette formation, nous ferons l’apprentissage de notions importantes qui touchent le règlement des réclamations en prestation du vivant, principalement en assurance invalidité [...]