English (Military Administration)
recreational leave [correct]
CONT: Provisions in the budget has also been made for paying troops for recreational leave allowance...
French (Administration militaire)
permission de détente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des dispositions budgétaires ont également été prises pour une indemnité de permission de détente [...]