English (Working Practices and Conditions; Sociology of Work; Labour Law)
moonlighting [correct]; clandestine work [correct]; undeclared work; unreported work; illicitly performed work; black labour; illegal work
DEF: Work performed by people who do not have a legal work permit.
OBS: Work illegally done by recipients of unemployment benefits, work done without paying tax, etc.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Sociologie du travail; Droit du travail)
travail au noir [correct, masculine noun]; travail noir [correct, masculine noun]; travail clandestin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Travail accompli en infraction à la réglementation du travail ou échappant par sa clandestinité au paiement des charges sociales et fiscales.
OBS: Travail au noir, non déclaré. [...] Par ext. Travail noir.
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Sociología del trabajo; Derecho laboral)
trabajo negro [correct, masculine noun]; trabajo sumergido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trabajo ejecutado infringiendo la ley vigente o evadiendo el pago de las obligaciones sociales y fiscales.