English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Trade)
exercise market power [correct]
CONT: Market power is not solely a supply-side phenomenon; buyers may also exercise market power. A buyer may exercise market power by paying for a product below the competitive level, thus limiting the supplier's output.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Commerce)
exercer une puissance commerciale [correct]
OBS: Sur un marché de produit.