English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
squatter's title [correct]
DEF: (T) he title acquired by one who, having wrongfully entered upon land, has occupied it without paying rent or otherwise acknowledging any superior title for such time that he acquires an indefeasible title.(Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 1689).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
titre de squatteur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: squatteur : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).
OBS: titre de squatteur : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).