English (National Accounting; Labour and Employment; Employment Benefits)
imputed social contribution [correct]; imputed contribution [correct]
CONT: Imputed social contributions are recorded when employers provide social benefits, e. g. pensions, to their employees or former employees out of their own resources without engaging any insurance company. In this case a social contribution has to be imputed, in practice often as being equal to what is actually paid during the accounting period. This imputed contribution is recorded in a way similar to actual contributions, but the households are recorded as paying back the contribution to the employers.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Travail et emploi; Avantages sociaux)
contribution sociale imputée [correct, feminine noun]; contribution imputée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: contribution sociale imputée : Source(s) : Traduction de l'ONU [Organisation des Nations Unies]; Traduction recommandée par l'INSEE [Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques].
OBS: contribution sociale imputée : Source(s): Lexique du système de comptabilité nationale, établi à partir de la terminologie utilisée par l'ONU et de celle recommandée par l'INSEE.