English (Loans; Trade)
book credit [correct]
DEF: A term for the credit established on the account books of a company by allowing a customer to make a purchase without paying cash and without submitting a specific credit instrument, such as a note.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Commerce)
crédit-client [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (...) délai de paiement accordé par l'entreprise sur ses ventes à ses clients.