English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
prudent planning
CONT: Prudent planning and balanced actions to reduce spending are paying off.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
planification prudente [feminine noun]
CONT: Une planification prudente et des mesures équilibrées en vue de réduire les dépenses rapportent les dividendes escomptés.