English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
special letter of credit [correct]; special credit [correct]; straight letter of credit [correct]; straight credit [correct]
DEF: Letter of credit requiring presentation on or before the expiration date at the office of the paying bank. Drafts are honored in favor of the beneficiary only.
French (Effets de commerce (Droit))
lettre de crédit particulière [correct, feminine noun]