English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
attitude manoeuvring [correct]
CONT: The ESOC facilities were used mainly for Cos-B, Geos and OTS [Optical Transport Systems] payload data processing and for spacecraft performance evaluation and attitude manoeuvring of the various in-orbit satellites controlled by ESOC [European Space Operations Centre].
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
manœuvre d'orientation [correct, feminine noun]