English (Space Centres)
timelining [correct]
CONT: Timelining is performed by the FOCC [Flight Operations Control Center] with inputs for payload mission planning provided by the Payload Data Control Center at ESRIN [European Space Research Institute].
French (Centres spatiaux)
établissement de séquences opératoires [masculine noun]; mise en séquence opératoire [feminine noun]