English (Military Finances; Military Administration)
NATO circuit [correct, NATO]
DEF: A circuit which is requested by NATO authorities and fulfills the criteria for payment from NATO funds.
French (Finances militaires; Administration militaire)
circuit OTAN [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
DEF: Circuit demandé par les autorités OTAN et qui répond aux critères établis pour le financement sur crédits OTAN.