English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Labour Law; Labour Relations)
pay in lieu of notice [correct, noun]; compensation in lieu of notice [correct, noun]
DEF: A payment of wages to an employee who has been terminated in lieu of the notice period.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Droit du travail; Relations du travail)
indemnité de préavis [correct, feminine noun]; indemnité de délai-congé [correct, feminine noun]; indemnité de délai de congé [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En cas de cessation d'emploi, versement à un employé du salaire correspondant à la période de préavis.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal); Derecho laboral; Relaciones laborales)
indemnización sustitutoria [correct, feminine noun]