English (Biometrics; Commercial Establishments; Finance)
biometric payment [correct, noun]
CONT: Biometric payments will [become] the norm for security, convenience, and efficiency in the years to come. Organizations will capitalize on the combined effect of biometrics and tokenization to strengthen security [and] cut payment fraud costs while eliminating the inconvenience and anxiety of using and protecting payment cards and card data during biometric payments.
French (Biométrie; Établissements commerciaux; Finances)
paiement biométrique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Quand on parle de paiement biométrique, on pense généralement à la reconnaissance des empreintes digitales. En réalité, la biométrie peut s'appliquer à tout élément unique du corps humain : la voix, la rétine, le visage ou même le réseau veineux. Le principe reste le même : croiser quelque chose que le client «a» (une carte, un code, un [téléphone intelligent]) avec quelque chose que le client «est» (le son de la voix, par exemple).
Spanish (Biometría; Establecimientos comerciales; Finanzas)
pago biométrico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El pago biométrico es un método de transacción digital innovador que permite a los usuarios completar una compra mediante la autenticación de sus características físicas, como huellas dactilares, imágenes faciales o escaneos del iris.