English (Finance; Production Management)
streaming agreement [correct, noun]; streaming arrangement [correct, noun]; stream agreement [correct, noun]; stream arrangement [correct, noun]
DEF: A financial agreement in which an upfront payment is made in return for a fixed proportion of a company's production, but at a pre-determined price when the product is delivered.
PHR: silver stream agreement
PHR: canola streaming agreement
French (Finances; Gestion de la production)
entente de flux [correct, feminine noun]; accord de flux [correct, masculine noun]; arrangement de flux [masculine noun]
DEF: Arrangement financier dans lequel un paiement initial est effectué en retour d'une portion déterminée de la production d'une compagnie, mais à un prix déterminé à l'avance lorsque le produit est livré.
PHR: entente de flux argentifère