English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
advice [correct, standardized]
DEF: A confirmation that a funds transfer has been executed.
OBS: An advice does not contain payment order instructions.
OBS: advice: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
avis [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Confirmation qu'un transfert de fonds a été exécuté.
OBS: Un avis ne comporte pas d'instructions d'ordre de paiement.
OBS: avis : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Instituciones financieras)
notificación [correct, feminine noun]