English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
award [correct, noun]
CONT: Award holders will receive payment of their awards through their university, which will also be responsible for managing the awards according to the councils’ regulations.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
bourse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les détenteurs recevront le paiement de leur bourse par l'entremise de leur université, laquelle sera également responsable de la gestion des bourses conformément aux règlements des conseils.
Spanish (Becas de estudios y subvenciones para la investigación)
beca [correct, feminine noun]