English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Banking; Sales (Marketing))
advance payment security
DEF: A bank security guaranteeing the advance payment made by the employer to the contractor in case of bankruptcy or other cause.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Banque; Vente)
garantie pour paiement anticipé [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Incendio, accidentes y riesgos varios (Seguros); Operaciones bancarias; Ventas (Comercialización))
garantía por pago anticipado [feminine noun]