English (Foreign Trade)
advance payment of customs duties
OBS: advance payment of customs duties : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Commerce extérieur)
paiement anticipé de droits de douane [masculine noun]
OBS: paiement anticipé de droits de douane : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.