English (Government Accounting)
recovery of advances [correct]
OBS: An accountable advance or any part thereof that is to be recovered by a department shall, wherever possible, be recovered in full in a single payment.
French (Comptabilité publique)
recouvrement des avances [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le recouvrement de tout ou partie d'une avance comptable à recouvrer par un ministère se fait, dans la mesure du possible, au complet en un seul versement.
Spanish (Contabilidad pública)
recuperación de anticipos [correct, feminine noun]