English (Finance)
advance payment bond [correct]
DEF: A bank bond guaranteeing the advance payment made by the employer to the contractor in case of bankruptcy or other cause.
French (Finances)
cautionnement de remise par anticipation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les principales garanties financières sont : - la lettre de crédit bancaire; - le cautionnement d'indemnité; - le paiement de royauté; - le cautionnement de remise par anticipation (Advance Payment Bond).
Spanish (Finanzas)
garantía por pago anticipado [feminine noun]