English (Commercial Practice (Hotels); Tourist Lodging)
deposit reservation [correct]
DEF: A reservation for which the hotel has received cash payment for at least the first night's lodging in advance and is obligated to hold the room regardless of the guest's time of arrival.
French (Exploitation hôtelière; Hébergement (Tourisme))
réservation provisionnée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réservation pour laquelle a été versé un montant qui correspond généralement au prix de la première nuit du séjour.
Spanish (Explotación comercial (Hotelería); Alojamiento (Turismo))
reserva con depósito [correct, feminine noun]