English (Annuities (Insurance))
short-term deferred annuity [correct]
DEF: Annuity contracts issued by life insurance companies, in which the annuity payment is deferred, thereby making the contracts very similar to term deposits.
French (Rentes (Assurances))
rente différée à court terme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contrats de rentes émis par les compagnies d'assurance-vie aux termes desquels les paiements sont reportés à plus tard, ce qui rend ces contrats très semblables aux dépôts à terme.