English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Annuities (Insurance))
apportionable annuity [correct]; complete annuity [correct]; annuity with proportion to date of death [correct]
OBS: An annuity providing for a prorated and fractional payment for the period from the date of the last premium payment to the date of the death of the annuitant.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Rentes (Assurances))
rente avec arrérages au décès [feminine noun]; rente complète [feminine noun]
OBS: Rente donnant droit lors du décès du rentier à un paiement final proportionnel au temps écoulé depuis l'échéance du dernier terme jusqu'au décès.