English (Annuities (Insurance))
variable annuity [correct]; varying annuity [correct]
DEF: An annuity arrangement in which the amount paid out by the insurance company to the beneficiary may vary from payment to payment depending upon the investment returns of the monies set out to protect that annuity.
French (Rentes (Assurances))
rente variable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rente dont les termes ne sont pas tous égaux.