English (Pensions and Annuities)
unclaimed annuity [correct]
CONT: The amounts of unclaimed annuities, related to untraceable annuitants, are transferred to non-tax revenues.
CONT: annuity : A payment of a regular pension or similar benefit for a specified number of years or for the lifetime of the beneficiary or the beneficiary's spouse.
French (Pensions et rentes)
rente non réclamée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les montants reliés aux rentes non réclamées, concernant les rentiers introuvables, sont virés aux recettes non fiscales.
OBS: rente : Versement périodique d'une pension ou d'une prestation du même genre pendant un nombre prescrit d'années ou la durée de vie du bénéficiaire ou de son conjoint.