English (Property Law (common law); Property Law (civil law); Real Estate)
entire portion [correct]
CONT: In the case of a continuing rent, annuity or other such payment when the entire portion, of which such apportioned part forms part, becomes due and payable.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Immobilier)
somme indivise [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas d'un loyer, d'une rente ou d'un autre paiement perpétuels, lorsque la somme indivise dont la quote-part allouée fait partie devient échue et payable.