English (Insurance)
payment of arrears of contributions [correct]
CONT: Where a staff member who has been drawing invalidity pension is reinstated in the foundation the time during which he received such pension shall be included for the purpose of calculating his retirement pension, without payment by him of arrears of contributions.
French (Assurances)
rappel de cotisation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Supplément de cotisation pouvant être appelé postérieurement à l'échéance de la cotisation.
OBS: rappel de cotisation : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR. Extrait de la norme NF-K40-001, reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.