English (Finance)
non-recurring liability
CONT: ... non-recurring liabilities will be recognized in the year the decision to incur them is made, provided the enabling legislation or authorization for payment receives parliamentary approval before the financial statements for that year are finalized.
French (Finances)
engagement ponctuel [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les engagements ponctuels seront comptabilisés dans l'année au cours de laquelle la décision créant l'engagement en question aura été prise, pourvu que la législation habilitante ou l'autorisation de paiement reçoive la sanction du Parlement avant le dépôt de la version finale des états financiers pour l'année en question.