English (Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
minimum benefit [correct]
DEF: A benefit that is equal to the payment of the plan member's basic pension for a period of five years.
French (Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
prestation minimale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prestation qui équivaut au paiement de la pension de base du participant au régime pour une période de cinq ans.