English (Pensions and Annuities)
contributory pension benefit [correct]
CONT: If a member of a pension plan has become entitled to the immediate payment of a contributory pension benefit or has become entitled to a deferred pension in respect of a contributory pension benefit, the member's accumulated contributions with interest are to be applied to offset not more than the percentage of the commuted value of the pension benefit fixed by the plan.
French (Pensions et rentes)
prestation de pension contributive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si un participant d'un régime de pension a commencé à avoir droit au paiement immédiat d'une prestation de pension contributive ou a commencé à avoir droit à une pension différée relativement à une prestation de pension contributive, les cotisations accumulées avec intérêts du participant sont applicables pour compenser au plus le pourcentage de la valeur de rachat de la prestation de pension fixé par le régime.