English (Penal Law)
restitution [correct]
DEF: An undertaking on the part of the offender to pay back, within his means, for the injury suffered by the victim.
OBS: This form of restitution may be symbolic, e. g. apologies, payment of a sum of money or work done for the victim's benefit.
French (Droit pénal)
dédommagement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mesure prise par le délinquant pour réparer, dans la mesure de ses moyens, le préjudice subi par la victime.
OBS: Le dédommagement peut être symbolique et prendre la forme d'excuses à la victime. Il peut aussi se faire de façon concrète par le paiement d'une somme d'argent ou l'accomplissement d'un travail au profit de la victime.
Spanish (Derecho penal)
reintegración [feminine noun]