English (Life Insurance)
accidental death benefit [correct]; ADB [correct]; accidental death benefit rider [correct]
DEF: A life insurance policy rider providing for payment of an additional benefit related to the face amount of the base policy when death occurs by accidental means.
French (Assurance sur la vie)
garantie en cas de décès par accident [correct, feminine noun]; garantie en cas de décès accidentel [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Garantie stipulant le doublement du capital assuré en cas de décès résultant d'un accident.
OBS: garantie en cas de décès accidentel : Terme utilisé par La Métropolitaine, compagnie d'assurance-vie.
Spanish (Seguro de vida)
compensación complementaria por muerte en accidente [correct, feminine noun]