English (Pensions and Annuities)
prescribed retirement savings arrangement [correct]
CONT: A member of a pension plan who terminates employment on or after attaining the normal retirement date and who is entitled to the immediate payment of a defined contribution benefit under the pension plan or under section 39 may, upon termination, require the administrator to transfer the commuted value of the pension in accordance with the regulations to a prescribed retirement savings arrangement.
French (Pensions et rentes)
arrangement d'épargne-retraite prescrit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: 1) Un participant à un régime de pension qui met fin à son emploi à la date normale de la retraite ou après cette date et qui a droit au paiement immédiat d'une prestation à cotisation déterminée en vertu du régime de pension ou en vertu de l'article 39 peut, à la cessation d'emploi, exiger que l'administrateur transfère la valeur de rachat de la pension conformément aux règlements à un arrangement d'épargne-retraite prescrit.