English (Employment Benefits; Financial and Budgetary Management; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
lump sum benefit payment [correct]
CONT: Under savings and thrift plans, the overwhelming majority of workers are given the option of a lump-sum benefit payment at retirement.
French (Avantages sociaux; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
paiement forfaitaire de prestations [correct, masculine noun]