English (Loans; Sales (Marketing))
credit card transaction [correct]
CONT: For Visa merchants, we have streamlined the way credit card transactions are authorized and documented for payment.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Vente)
opération sur carte de crédit [correct, feminine noun]