English (Loans; Banking)
open credit [correct]
DEF: [Credit] established by a bank, against which a customer may draw, without depositing security up to a specified limit, or one established by a supplier, against which a customer may order goods, up to a limit.
CONT: Credit contracts must disclose the amount and timing of your payments. In the case of open credit, such as a credit card or line of credit, the contract should detail how to calculate your minimum payment.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque)
avance en compte [correct, feminine noun]; crédit à découvert [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] crédit permettant au client d'une banque de rendre son compte débiteur dans la limite d'une autorisation, pendant un certain un délai.
CONT: Le contrat de crédit doit préciser le montant et l'échéance des versements. Dans le cas d'un crédit à découvert, comme une carte ou une ligne de crédit, le contrat doit aussi indiquer la méthode de calcul du versement minimal.
Spanish (Préstamos; Operaciones bancarias)
crédito abierto [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El contrato de apertura de crédito es una operación bilateral en la cual el banco se compromete a tener determinadas sumas de dinero a disposición de su cliente, durante un tiempo determinado y solamente cuando el cliente hace uso de ese crédito abierto se trasforma en deudor del banco.