English (Banking; Trade)
debit payment; payment by debit card
CONT: Prepare merchandise for purchase or rental; prepare sales contracts and accept cash, cheque, credit card or automatic debit payment.
French (Banque; Commerce)
paiement par carte bancaire [masculine noun]; paiement par carte de débit [masculine noun]
CONT: Préparer les contrats de vente et accepter l'argent comptant, les chèques, les cartes de crédit ou les paiements par carte bancaire.