English (Banking)
multi-application card [correct]
DEF: [A single smart card on which there are] multiple applications... such as payment, loyalty and identification applications.
French (Banque)
carte multi-applications [correct, feminine noun]; carte à applications multiples [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Carte à puce sur laquelle il y a] plusieurs applications [...] telles que des applications de paiement, de fidélisation et d'identification.