English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
overlapping billing and payment periods [correct]
CONT: The credit limit should take into account the forecasted use of the acquisition card for purchasing and the overlapping billing and payment periods.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
chevauchement des périodes de facturation et de paiement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette limite doit tenir compte de l'utilisation prévue de la carte et du chevauchement des périodes de facturation et de paiement.