English (Banking; Applications of Electronics)
reloadable payment [correct]
CONT: ... electronic money instrument means a reloadable payment instrument other than a remote access payment instrument, whether a stored-value card or a computer memory, on which value units are stored electronically, enabling its holder to effect transactions...
French (Banque; Applications de l'électronique)
paiement rechargeable [correct, masculine noun]; payement rechargeable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En juin dernier, la Banque de Montréal et la Banque Toronto-Dominion annonçaient le lancement conjoint, l'automne prochain à Kingston, en Ontario, d'une expérimentation d'un système de paiement rechargeable : la carte Exact.