English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Public Service)
inmate training differential [correct]
DEF: (...) an allowance [paid] to all Vocational Training Instructors(...) who hold a teaching certificate, such payment to continue until such time as an employee steps out of the vocational training role in front of inmate-students.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Fonction publique)
prime de formation des détenus [correct]
DEF: (...) allocation [versée] à tous les instructeurs de formation professionnelle (...) qui possèdent un certificat d'enseignant, ce paiement se poursuivant jusqu'à ce que l'employé cesse de donner des cours de formation professionnelle à des détenus étudiants.