English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
trip-transit certificate
OBS: In this Rule, one should keep in mind that this does not prejudice the right of the insurer in any action against any Bailee or carrier to which the trip-transit certificate or policy underwriter may be subrogated upon payment of any loss.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
certificat voyage-transit
OBS: Dans le cas de cette règle, il convient de se rappeler qu'elle ne cause aucun préjudice aux droits de l'assureur dans le cas d'une poursuite contre tout dépositaire ou transporteur, auxquels le certificat ou contrat voyage-transit pourront être subrogés sur paiement d'une perte.