English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
payable [noun]
DEF: A payment for which a certificate under Section 33 of the Financial Administration Act has been or can be properly issued.
OBS: This is the certificate which states that the work has been performed and is in accordance with the contract.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
versement payable [masculine noun]
DEF: Versement pour lequel une attestation en vertu de l'article 33 de la Loi sur la gestion des finances publiques a été ou peut être émise.
OBS: Cette attestation confirme que le travail a été exécuté conformément aux stipulations du contrat.