English (Legal Documents; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
certificate of judgment [correct]
CONT: ... in these cases the court also issues a certificate of judgment against the Crown, which obligates the Minister of Finance to authorize the payment out of the Consolidated Revenue Fund of any money awarded by the judgment.
French (Documents juridiques; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
certificat de jugement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] il faut que cette cour délivre également un certificat de jugement contre la Couronne, lequel oblige le ministre des Finances à autoriser le prélèvement sur le Trésor des montants prévus dans le jugement.