English (Family Law (common law))
prescribed application [correct, Manitoba]
CONT: On receipt of the prescribed application and payment of the prescribed fee, the director may register the change of name and issue a certificate of change of name.
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
demande prescrite [feminine noun, Manitoba]
CONT: Sur réception de la demande prescrite et du paiement du droit prévu, le directeur peut enregistrer le changement de nom et délivrer un certificat de changement de nom.