English (Loans; Trade; Foreign Trade)
direction to pay [correct]
DEF: A request by the exporter to the lending agency to pay the amount owing the subsupplier under the subcontract out of the total claim payment made by the lending agency.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Commerce; Commerce extérieur)
instruction de paiement [correct, feminine noun]; ordre de paiement [masculine noun]
DEF: Demande de l'exportateur à l'organisme prêteur de régler le montant dû au sous-traitant aux termes du contrat en tirant la somme de l'indemnisation totale versée par l'organisme prêteur.
Spanish (Préstamos; Comercio; Comercio exterior)
instrucciones de pago [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Solicitud de parte del exportador ante la entidad financiera para que pague la cantidad debida al subproveedor, según los términos del contrato, a partir del monto total de pago efectuado por la entidad financiera.