English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Finance)
one-time lump sum payment [correct]
CONT: We now come to a critical issue in this claim, the decision by Indian Affairs to approve the 1969 easement to Calgary Power based on a one-time lump sum payment.
OBS: Alexis First Nation Inquiry TransAlta Utilities Right of Way Claim (March 2003).
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Finances)
paiement forfaitaire unique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nous arrivons maintenant à une question cruciale de la présente revendication, la décision des Affaires indiennes d'approuver la servitude de 1969 à Calgary Power en échange d'un paiement forfaitaire unique.
OBS: Enquête sur la revendication de la Première Nation d'Alexis relative aux emprises accordées à TransAlta Utilities (Mars 2003).