English (Maritime Law; Practice and Procedural Law)
caveat payment [correct]
CONT: And any of the parties to an action may make application to the judge to overrule a caveat release or a caveat payment, on the hearing of which the court may adjudicate upon the claim of the party on whose behalf the caveat has been entered.
French (Droit maritime; Droit judiciaire)
mise en garde contre déconsignations [correct, feminine noun]; caveat-paiement [correct, masculine noun]