English (Bankruptcy; Loans)
waiver [correct]
OBS: in the case of bankruptcy of the debtor, the creditor renounces his claim, as long as the remaining funds are needed for payment of the other creditors.
French (Faillites; Prêts et emprunts)
postposition [feminine noun]
CONT: la postposition équivaut à un acte juridique par lequel, en cas de faillite du débiteur, le prêteur renonce à faire valoir ses droits de créancier tant que ces droits sont exercés à la pleine satisfaction de ses co-créanciers.