English (Rules of Court; Special-Language Phraseology)
denied in whole or in part [correct]
CONT: Where a claim made in a CEP [Common Experience Payment] application has been denied in whole or in part, the applicant may appeal the decision to the NAC [National Administration Committee] for a determination.
French (Règles de procédure; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
rejeté en tout ou en partie [correct]
CONT: Si une demande au titre du PEC [paiement d'expérience commune] est rejetée en tout ou en partie, le demandeur peut en appeler de la décision auprès du CAN [Comité national d'administration].