English (Practice and Procedural Law; Employment Benefits)
submit a claim [correct]
CONT: A legal representative may submit a claim to the appropriate authority for a staged payment of his fees in relation to criminal proceedings in the Crown Court.
French (Droit judiciaire; Avantages sociaux)
présenter une demande [correct]