English (Corporate Structure; Government Contracts)
inspection note [correct]
CONT: Notwithstanding any other provision of the contract, no payment shall be made to the contractor under the following conditions : a) a claim for payment in the form of an invoice, inspection notes, certificates and any other documents required by the contract have been submitted in accordance with the terms of the contract and the instructions of the technical authority;...
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Marchés publics)
note d'inspection [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sans égard aux autres dispositions du contrat, on ne versera aucune somme à l'entrepreneur, à moins : a) qu'une demande de paiement sous forme de factures, de notes d'inspection, d'attestations et d'autres documents exigés par le contrat ait été soumise conformément aux clauses du contrat et aux instructions du responsable technique; [...]