English (Investment; Financial and Budgetary Management; Internet and Telematics)
payment selector; payment selector control [less frequent]
CONT: The Microsoft Wallet consists of the Payment Selector control and the Address Selector control. The Payment Selector control provides for the entry, secure storage, and use of various types of payment methods for paying for on-line purchases.
French (Investissements et placements; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Internet et télématique)
sélecteur de paiement [masculine noun]
OBS: Par analogie avec "address selector"/ «sélecteur d'adresse».