English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
payment control account - U.S. dollar [correct]
CONT: FRA coding rationale : Once the payment is made, Payments in Transit is reversed and the Payment Control account-U. S. dollars is credited to reflect that the RG has made the payment.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
compte de contrôle des paiements - dollars US [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Justification du code de CRF : une fois le paiement effectué, les paiements en transit sont inversés et le compte de contrôle des paiements - dollars US est crédité pour refléter le fait que le RG a effectué le paiement.