English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
payment in transit [correct]
CONT: The authority code is 0000 for the "Cash Payment Control Account" and "R300-All other assets and liabilities" for payments in transit.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
paiement en transit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le code d'autorisation est 0000 pour le compte de contrôle des paiements et R300, «Autres actifs et passifs», pour les paiements en transit.