English (Transportation of the Future)
user service bundle [correct]
DEF: A logical grouping of user services that provides a convenient way to discuss the range of requirements in a broad stakeholder area. In the Canadian ITS [intelligent transportation systems] Architecture User Service Requirements, the User Services are grouped into eight bundles : Traveller Information Services, Traffic Management Services, Public Transport Services, Electronic Payment Services, Commercial Vehicle Operations, Emergency Management Services, Vehicle Safety and Control Systems, and Information Warehousing Services.
French (Transports futuristes)
volet de services aux utilisateurs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Regroupement logique de services aux utilisateurs qui permet d'examiner, de façon pratique, la gamme des exigences dans un vaste domaine d'intérêt. Dans les exigences de service aux utilisateurs de l'architecture des STI [systèmes de transports intelligents] pour le Canada, les services aux utilisateurs sont regroupés en huit volets : Services d'information à l'intention des voyageurs, Services de gestion du trafic, Services de transport en commun, Services de paiement électronique, Exploitation de véhicules commerciaux, Services de gestion des urgences, Systèmes de sécurité et de commande de véhicules, et Services d'entreposage de données.