English (Labour and Employment; Labour Law)
employer [correct]
DEF: A person or firm having control over the employment of workers and the payment of their wages.
French (Travail et emploi; Droit du travail)
employeur [correct, masculine noun]; employeuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne physique ou morale qui fait travailler, contre rémunération, une ou plusieurs personnes sous son autorité.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Derecho laboral)
empresario [correct, masculine noun]; empleador [correct, masculine noun]; patrono [correct, masculine noun]; patrón [masculine noun]
DEF: Persona que contrata y dirige obreros.