English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
debtor IS request [correct]
CONT: When processing the Debtor IS Request, the SPS [Standard Payment System] created the entries for recording to the IS Control Accounts of both departments in the RG-GL [Receiver General-General Ledger].
OBS: IS: interdepartmental settlement
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
demande de RI débiteur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'il traite la demande de RI débiteur, le SNP [Système normalisé des paiements] crée les écritures aux fins de la comptabilisation dans les comptes de contrôle des RI des deux ministères du GLG-RG [grand livre général du receveur général].
OBS: RI: règlement interministériel