English (Loans; Banking; Internet and Telematics)
payment queue [correct]
DEF: The payment message storage mechanism by which payment messages that have been tried against but have not passed the applicable risk control tests may be stored until such time as the payment messages are delivered to the receiving participants or returned to the sending participants in accordance with the provisions of the LVTS [Large Value Transfer System] By-law and these rules.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque; Internet et télématique)
file d'attente de paiement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mécanisme permettant de stocker les messages de paiement n'ayant pas subi avec succès les contrôles de limitation du risque applicables, jusqu'à ce qu'ils soient livrés au participant destinataire ou retournés au participant expéditeur conformément au Règlement administratif du STPGV [Système de transfert de paiements de grande valeur] et aux présentes règles.