English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
IS credit control account [correct]; IS CCA [correct]
CONT: The spending department would record the payment by crediting the IS credit control account and debiting the Accounts Payable-OGD account.
OBS: IS: interdepartmental settlement
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
compte de contrôle des crédits des RI [correct, masculine noun]; CCC RI [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le ministère engageant les dépenses enregistrerait la rentrée de fond au crédit du compte de contrôle des crédits des RI et au débit du compte Autres sommes dues - [AM].
OBS: RI: règlement interministériel