English (Financial Accounting)
clearing and control journal entries [correct, plural]
CONT: The SPS [Standard Payment System] return file, which provides the clearing and control journal entries for payment created in the requisition, is generated and sent to INAC [Indian and Northern Affairs Canada].
French (Comptabilité générale)
écritures annulées ou vérifiées [proposal, feminine noun, plural]