English (Law of Security; Foreign Trade)
security interest [correct]
DEF: interest in personal property that secures payment or performance of an obligation, and includes, whether or not the interest secures payment or performance of an obligation, the interest of a transferee of an account or chattel paper.
French (Droit des sûretés; Commerce extérieur)
sûreté [correct, feminine noun]; droit de sûreté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: sûreté : Intérêt sur des biens meubles qui garantit le paiement, ou l'exécution d'une obligation. S'entend en outre de l'intérêt du cessionnaire d'un compte ou d'un acte mobilier, que l'intérêt garantisse ou non le paiement, ou l'exécution d'une obligation.
Spanish (Derecho de cauciones; Comercio exterior)
derecho de garantía real [correct, masculine noun, Argentina]; derecho real de prenda [correct, masculine noun, Chile]