English (Loans)
blended payment [correct]; blended interest payment [correct]
DEF: A method of loan repayment where periodic amounts of principal and interest are applied in a way that the payments remain constant in amount, although the portions attributed to principal and interest vary with each payment.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
paiement du principal et des intérêts [correct]; paiement de capital et d'intérêts réunis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Paiement comprenant un remboursement de capital et les intérêts se rapportant au capital emprunté.