English (Investment)
interest payment date [correct]
CONT: Accrued is the amount of interest which has accumulated from the last interest payment date to the date of settlement. When an investor buys a bond he pays accrued interest to the seller which he(the buyer) gets back on the next interest payment date.
French (Investissements et placements)
jouissance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour les obligations nouvellement émises, la jouissance est la date à partir de laquelle sont décomptés les intérêts payés par la société émettrice.