English (Loans; Foreign Trade)
make-up payment [correct]
CONT: interest make-up payment
French (Prêts et emprunts; Commerce extérieur)
paiement de compensation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: paiement de compensation pour les intérêts
Spanish (Préstamos; Comercio exterior)
pago de compensación [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: pago de compensación por los intereses