English (Management Control; Government Accounting; Auditing (Accounting))
completion of a verification [correct]
CONT: The account verification process should be audited by the departmental internal audit group. Of particular interest is the implementation of the departmental criteria established for each category of risk and the types of payments identified for payment before completion of the detailed verification.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Comptabilité publique; Vérification (Comptabilité))
achèvement d'une vérification [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le processus de vérification des comptes devrait être examiné par le service de vérification interne du ministère. Cet examen portera notamment sur le respect des critères établis par le ministère pour chaque catégorie de risque et sur les types de paiement pouvant être effectués avant l'achèvement de la vérification détaillée.