English (Investment)
future value [correct]; future amount [correct]
DEF: The value at a specific future date of a payment or series of payments compounded at an appropriate interest rate.
OBS: Compare to "present value".
French (Investissements et placements)
valeur capitalisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur trouvée par l'addition à un capital investi à une date unique ou périodiquement, des intérêts composés qu'il rapporte jusqu'au terme d'une période donnée.
Spanish (Inversiones)
valor capitalizado [masculine noun]