English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
interest settlement [correct, standardized]
DEF: The instruction for the disbursement of the payment of interest.
OBS: interest settlement: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
règlement des intérêts [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Instructions relatives au versement des intérêts.
OBS: règlement des intérêts : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.