English (Taxation; Financial and Budgetary Management)
terminal charge [correct]
DEF: A lump-sum payment that an employer may be required to make at the end of a lease of a company automobile.
French (Fiscalité; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
frais résiduels [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Paiement forfaitaire qu'un employeur est susceptible d'avoir à payer à la fin du contrat de location d'un véhicule automobile.