English (Inventory and Material Management)
listing fees [correct, plural]
CONT: It is normal practice, for example, for supermarket chains to charge a listing fee to suppliers simply to stock their product.
OBS: By extension, "listing fees" can refer to a lump-sum payment that covers all fees related to the introduction of a new product in a store : listing registration, stocking, slotting and advertising.
OBS: listing fee: term rarely used in the singular.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
frais de listage [proposal, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Paiements forfaitaires versés par le fournisseur (ou par le fabricant) dans le but de permettre l'introduction d'un nouveau produit chez le détaillant (ou chez le grossiste). Ces paiements servent à couvrir les frais d'inscription sur la liste (inventaire) et le stockage.
OBS: frais de listage : terme rarement utilisé au singulier.