English (Finance; Taxation)
lump-sum lease payment [correct]
CONT: Lump-sum lease payments. Lump-sum amounts [paid to] the lessor at the beginning or end of a lease that are not a payment to buy the automobile will affect the standby charge for the automobile.
French (Finances; Fiscalité)
paiement forfaitaire de frais de location [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Paiements forfaitaires de frais de location. Les paiements forfaitaires [...] faites au locateur au début ou à la fin d'un contrat de location et qui ne constituent pas un paiement pour l'achat de l'automobile modifient le calcul des frais pour droit d'usage de l'automobile.