English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
affiliation order [correct]; filiation order [correct]; order of affiliation [correct]; order of filiation [correct]
CONT: An affiliation order is, of course, more than a mere order for the payment of maintenance... The first part of one order or the first of two orders establishes the respondent's paternity while the second directs the payment of maintenance for the child.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
ordonnance de filiation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: ordonnance de filiation : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).