English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
maintenance order [correct]; order for maintenance [correct]; order for support [correct]; order of maintenance [correct]; order of support [correct]; support order [correct]
DEF: An order for the periodical payment of money as alimony or as maintenance for a wife or former wife or reputed wife or a child or any other dependant of the person against whom the order was made.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
ordonnance alimentaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: ordonnance alimentaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).