English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
equitable charge [correct]
CONT: Often land is devised, charged with the payment of debts of the testator, or with the payment of legacies. Such an equitable charge may be created by apt language, such as the use of the word "charge, "or by use of the phrase "on condition that. "The ordinary method of enforcing the charge is by a sale of the land and payment of the charge from the proceeds.
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
charge en equity [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: charge en equity : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).