English (Finance; Trade; Government Accounting)
low-value purchase [correct]; low value purchase [correct]
CONT: ... departments are being encouraged to use acquisitions cards for the procurement and payment of low value purchases as a method of increasing efficiency. E. G. within standard object 07, departments should use : economic object 0758 for coding all Personal and Household Goods(such as clothing, furnishings, cleaning supplies, etc.).
French (Finances; Commerce; Comptabilité publique)
achat de faible valeur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les ministères sont encouragés d'utiliser les cartes d'achat pour l'acquisition et paiement des achats de faible valeur comme étant une méthode d'augmenter l'efficacité. Par exemple, à l'article courant 07, les ministères devraient utiliser : l'article économique 0758 pour coder tous les articles personnels et ménagers (tels que vêtements, ameublements, approvisionnements de nettoyage, etc.)