English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
intermediary financial institution method of payment [correct, standardized]
DEF: A code that specifies how payment is to be made to the intermediary financial institution.
OBS: intermediary financial institution method of payment : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
méthode de paiement de l'institution financière intermédiaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Code précisant comment effectuer le paiement à l'institution financière intermédiaire.
OBS: méthode de paiement de l'institution financière intermédiaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.