English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
wage payment contract
DEF: A method of wage payment compensation where the worker agrees to do a fixed job for a specified amount of money.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
rémunération à forfait [feminine noun]; paie au forfait [feminine noun]
CONT: On aurait pu envisager d'autres bases à la rémunération, telles que rémunérer globalement une certaine quantité de travail compte tenu d'une quantité demandée. C'est le cas de la rémunération à forfait.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
remuneración a tanto alzado [correct, feminine noun]; retribución a tanto alzado [correct, feminine noun]