English (Property Law (civil law))
transfer of title to property
OBS: an act of the parties, or of the law, by which the title to property is conveyed from one person to another. The sale and every other method, direct or indirect, of disposing of or parting with property or with an interest therein, or with the possession thereof or of fixing a lien upon property, or upon an interest therein absolutely or conditionally, voluntarily or proceedings, as a conveyance, sale, payment, pledge, mortgage, lien, encumbrance, gift, security or otherwise.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
cession de titre de propriété
OBS: frais juridiques et autres frais... frais de cession de titres de propriété.