English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
blocked item [correct]
OBS: These are items identified as "Exceptions" that, at the document level, can be blocked for payment by selecting the appropriate "Payment block". If the payment in question is identified as an exception because of an invalid payment method, the item(s) can be reallocated and included in the payment run by selecting the "REALLOCATE" button and correcting the payment or bank.(Transaction 4 : Editing Proposals)
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
poste bloqué [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Postes qualifiés « d'exception » dont le paiement peut être bloqué, sur la pièce, en sélectionnant le « bloc paiement » approprié. Si le paiement visé est indiqué comme exception du fait d'une méthode de paiement non valide, le poste pourra être réaffecté et inclus dans un cycle de paiement en choisissant l'icône RÉAFFECTER et en corrigeant le paiement ou la banque. (Transaction 4 : Modifier les propositions.)