English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
beneficiary method of payment [correct, standardized]
DEF: A code that specifies how payment is to be made to the beneficiary.
OBS: beneficiary method of payment : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
méthode de paiement du bénéficiaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Code précisant comment le paiement doit être fait en faveur du bénéficiaire.
OBS: méthode de paiement du bénéficiaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.