English (Financial Accounting; Provincial Administration; Municipal Administration)
force account basis [correct]
CONT: The method of payment to the contractor for the performance of the work in the absence of any other stitpulated or negotiated method of payment...
French (Comptabilité générale; Administration provinciale; Administration municipale)
compte de base en vigueur [feminine noun]
CONT: Désigne la méthode de paiement d'un entrepreneur pour l'exécution des travaux en l'absence de tout autre mode de paiement prévu ou négocié [...]