English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
only resetting [correct]
OBS: This selection can be used to reset an item to open status and not reverse the posting. Select this option to reset the application of the incoming payment to the customer.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
Annul. uniquement [masculine noun]
OBS: On choisit ce bouton pour réinitialiser un poste au statut non soldé et non pour annuler l'écriture. Sélectionnez cette option pour réinitialiser l'application d'encaissement au compte.