English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology; Telephones; Telegraphic Networks and Operations)
payment option analysis system [correct, officially approved]; POAS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: payment option analysis system; POAS : term and abbreviation officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Téléphones; Réseaux et exploitation télégraphiques)
système d'analyse des options tarifaires [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SAOT [correct]
OBS: système d'analyse des options tarifaires; SAOT : terme et abréviation uniformisés par Bell Canada.