English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
automatic reinstatement
OBS: after payment of loss an additional premium is needed to restore the insurance to the amount originally written(Ackerman)
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
reconstitution automatique [feminine noun]
OBS: assurance (incendie) (du capital assuré, de la prime) (Veron) pour que l'assuré ne soit pas à découvert après un sinistre, le capital primitif est reconstitué automatiquement ainsi que la portion de la prime (Veron)