English (Agricultural Economics; Animal Reproduction; Cattle Raising)
dairy cow premium [correct]
CONT: This single farm payment will replace the Beef Special Premium, the Suckler Cow Premium, Arable Area Aid Scheme, Sheep Annual Premium, Extensification Premium, Slaughter Premium and Dairy Cow Premium. It will also mark an end of suckler cow and sheep quotas.
French (Économie agricole; Reproduction des animaux; Élevage des bovins)
prime à la vache laitière [correct, feminine noun, Europe]
OBS: Union européenne.
OBS: prime à la vache laitière : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.