English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
callable corporate debt [correct]; redeemable corporate debt [correct]
CONT: As with callable corporate debt, callable preferreds usually provide for payment of a small premium above the amount of per share asset entitlement fixed by the charter, usually par, as compensation to the investor whose shares are being called in.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
titre d'emprunt rachetable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tout comme les titres d'emprunt rachetables, les actions privilégiées rachetables bénéficient généralement d'une petite prime qui s'ajoute au montant d'actif par action fixé dans la charte, normalement la valeur nominale, et qui est payée à titre de compensation pour les investisseurs dont les actions sont rachetées.