English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
matched trade [correct]
DEF: A trade to which both buyer and seller agree and for which premium payment has been received.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
opération confirmée [correct, feminine noun]; transaction confirmée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transaction sur laquelle l'acheteur et le vendeur s'entendent et pour laquelle le paiement de la prime a été reçu.