English (Insurance; Law of Contracts (common law); Insurance Law; Foreign Trade)
renewal premium [correct]; renewed premium [correct]
OBS: When by the terms of the policy a delay is given for the payment of the renewed premium, the insurance continues, and if a loss occurs within the delay, the insurer is liable, deducting the amount of the premium due.
French (Assurances; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des assurances; Commerce extérieur)
prime de renouvellement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lorsque par les conditions de la police il est accordé un délai pour le paiement de la prime de renouvellement, l'assurance subsiste, et s'il survient un sinistre pendant ce délai, l'assureur en est responsable, en déduisant le montant de la prime due.
Spanish (Seguros; Derecho de contratos (common law); Seguros (Derecho); Comercio exterior)
prima de renovación [correct, feminine noun]