English (Insurance)
institute clauses [correct, plural]
CONT: Loss or damage caused by War and Strikes risks are excluded from the Institute Clauses but can usually be added to the cover by payment of an additional premium.
OBS: Usually used in the plural form.
French (Assurances)
clauses de l'institut [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Seguros)
cláusulas del instituto [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: En seguro marítimo, conjunto de cláusulas establecidas por el Instituto de Aseguradores de Londres que, por su carácter estándar, se utilizan internacionalmente.
OBS: Este término suele utilizarse en plural.