English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Special-Language Phraseology)
person 65 years of age or over [correct]
CONT: The Newfoundland School Tax Exemption program, which ceased in June 1992, allowed for full exemption from payment of local school taxes to persons 65 years of age or over as well as to low-income persons.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
personne âgée de 65 ans et plus [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce programme (School Tax Exemption de Terre-Neuve), qui a pris fin en juin 1992, permettait d'accorder une exemption totale de l'impôt scolaire aux personnes âgées de 65 ans et plus et aux ménages à faible revenu.