English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
payment proposal [correct]
CONT: Creating the payment proposal, is part of the first step in the SPS payment run, along with maintaining the payment parameters, editing the completed proposal and scheduling the run of the payment program.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
proposition de paiement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La proposition de paiement fait partie de la première étape du cycle de paiement SNP, avec la tenue à jour des paramètres du cycle de paiement, la modification de la proposition remplie et la planification du programme de paiement.