English (Business and Administrative Documents)
spoilage register
OBS: a register kept by par steward(Standing Orders, RCAF Station, Moisie) A register in which is entered any spoilage of drinks(soft drinks, hard liquor, wine beer, etc) due to flatness, loss of flavour, etc... or drinks refused by customers because they are not served as ordered and no payment is received.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
registre des consommations perdues [masculine noun]