English (Information Processing (Informatics); Financial Institutions)
payment server [correct]
DEF: Electronic equivalent of a cash register that organizes and accepts payment for the goods and services selected for purchase.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Institutions financières)
serveur de paiement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Instituciones financieras)
servidor de pago [masculine noun]
DEF: Servidor que permite la realización electrónica de las transacciones financieras.