English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
questioned IS [correct]; questioned IS request [correct]
DEF: A request which has already been successfully processed and reported to the RG-GL [Receiver General-General Ledger]. The questioning of an IS Request is, in effect, a cancellation i. e. an exact reversal of the original IS Request to which it is linked. Both departments involved must be FIS [Financial Information Strategy] compliant, and each is informed by SPS [Standard Payment System] of the questioning via the receipt of the IS Return/Notification file.
OBS: IS: interdepartmental settlement
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
RI contesté [correct, masculine noun]; demande de RI contestée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Demande de RI déjà traitée et comptabilisée dans le GLG-RG [grand livre général du receveur général]. La contestation d'une demande de RI [règlement interministériel] consiste à annuler (contrepasser exactement) la demande de RI dressée à l'origine se rapportant à celle-ci. Les deux ministères impliqués dans l'opération doivent être conformes à la SIF et seront informés de la contestation via le fichier de retour/avis de RI du SNP [Système normalisé des paiements].
OBS: RI : règlement interministériel