English (Insurance)
payment of a reasonable fee [correct]
CONT: A person... may... request the company or its agent, on payment of a reasonable fee, to provide supplemental lists of shareholders... [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Assurances)
paiement d'un droit raisonnable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La personne [...] peut [...] sur paiement d'un droit raisonnable, demander la remise de listes supplétives à la société ou à son mandataire. [Loi sur les sociétés d'assurance].