English (Taxation; Public Sector Budgeting)
tax rental agreement [correct]
CONT: In 1941, [the provinces] agreed to refrain from collecting personal and corporate income taxes until one year after the end of [World War II]. In return, the federal government agreed to pay them a ’rent’, that is a payment for the exclusive occupancy of the personal and corporate income tax fields. This marked the beginning of tax rental agreements between the provinces and the federal government.
French (Fiscalité; Budget des collectivités publiques)
accord de location de domaine fiscal [correct, masculine noun]