English (Labour Relations)
job selling [correct]; kickback [correct]
DEF: A procedure once quite widespread in the form of kickbacks or payment of fees for obtaining employment. These payments were in the form of a partial return of wages.
French (Relations du travail)
ristourne [correct, feminine noun]; remboursement à l'employeur [correct, masculine noun]; versement à l'employeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Versement fait par l'ouvrier à son employeur ou chef d'atelier en vue d'obtenir un emploi ou de le conserver.