English (Tort Law (common law))
specific restitution [correct]
DEF: Redelivery or return of the chattel detained.
CONT: A claimant bent on recovering his chattel would always sue in detinue where judgement was in the alternative for return of the property or payment of its assessed value... the owner had in effect no right to specific restitution, though he might resort to Chancery for a discretionary order of redelivery in case damages were not an adequate remedy.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
restitution en nature [correct, feminine noun]