English (Government Accounting)
Other Transfer Payment [correct]; OTP [correct]
DEF: A transfer payment based on legislation or an arrangement that normally includes a formula or schedule as one element used to determine the expenditure amount.
French (Comptabilité publique)
autre paiement de transfert [correct, masculine noun]; APT [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Paiement de transfert prévu par la loi ou un mécanisme comportant habituellement une formule ou un barème servant à déterminer le montant des dépenses.