English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
blocking reason [correct]
OBS: When an invoice is being processed, it can be blocked or stopped from being paid either automatically or manually. For example, the quantity indicated on the invoice is greater than the quantity received so the invoice was automatically blocked. Other reasons are as follows : Q=quantity variance, P=Price variance, D=schedule variance, G=Order price qantity variance, M=Manually blocked for payment, O=Blocked for æother’ reasons, I=Blocked for quality inspection
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
motif de blocage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Quand une facture est traitée, il est possible de la bloquer ou d'en retenir le paiement soit automatiquement ou manuellement. Par exemple, la quantité indiquée sur la facture est supérieure à la quantité reçue, ce qui bloque automatiquement la facture. Voici d'autres motifs : Q = écart de quantité, P = écart de prix, D = écart d'horaire, G = écart sur quantité en unité de prix, M = Paiement bloqué manuellement, O = Bloqué pour « d'autres » motifs, I = Bloqué pour inspection de la qualité Application MM du SAP.