English (Public Sector Budgeting; Family Law (common law))
special expenses
CONT: Courts will be required to award the amount set out in the Child Support Payment Schedule, plus allowable special expenses, unless the court makes a written finding that the award causes undue hardship to either parent or to the child.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Droit de la famille (common law))
dépenses extraordinaires [feminine noun]
CONT: Les tribunaux devront accorder le montant figurant dans le tableau du montant de la pension alimentaire pour enfant, majoré des dépenses extraordinaires autorisées, à moins de conclure par écrit que ce montant causerait une contrainte excessive pour l'un ou l'autre parent ou pour l'enfant.