English (Finance)
net credit position [correct]; net creditor position
CONT: In the netting phase [of the net settlement payment system], payment orders are transmitted to the netting agent, who calculates the positions of the participants at an agreed cut-off time. In the settlement phase, participants with net debit positions must effect settlements in favor of participants with net credit positions.
French (Finances)
position créditrice nette [feminine noun]
CONT: Au cours de la phase de compensation [du système de règlement sur une base nette], les ordres de paiement sont transmis à l'agent de compensation qui calcule les positions des opérateurs à une date butoir convenue. Pendant la phase de règlement, les opérateurs ayant une position débitrice nette doivent effectuer les règlements nécessaires en faveur de ceux qui ont une position créditrice nette.
Spanish (Finanzas)
posición acreedora neta [feminine noun]