English (Banking)
receiving direct clearer [correct]
CONT: The delivering direct clearer enters the information regarding the exchanged items, including the volume and value of various types of payment items, into its ACSS [Automated Clearing Settlement System] terminal. This information can be checked at the receiving direct clearer's data centre and disputed if necessary.
French (Banque)
adhérent récepteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'adhérent expéditeur saisit l'information relative aux effets échangés dans son terminal SACR [Système automatisé de compensation et de règlement], y compris le volume et la valeur des divers types d'effets de paiement. Cette information peut être vérifiée par le centre de traitement informatique de l'adhérent récepteur et contestée, le cas échéant.