English (Restaurant Equipment)
peel trap [correct]
CONT: Peel trap: Slide in with contour stainless steel front. ... Basket suspended from the discharge hose, inside the sink, to strain the peelings from the discharge water before reaching the drain.
OBS: Part of a peeler.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
décanteur à déchets [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Décanteur à déchets. Le décanteur est suspendu au boyau de vidange à l'intérieur de l'évier et sépare la pelure de l'eau avant qu'elle ne passe dans le conduit de vidange.