English (Restaurant Equipment)
cam-type pressure lock [correct]
CONT: [Peeler unit has] quick opening removable aluminum hopper door and positive cam-type pressure lock.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
came de verrouillage à pression [feminine noun]
CONT: La porte de trémie [de l'éplucheuse] en aluminium munie d'une came de verrouillage à pression, se détache et s'ouvre facilement.