English (Xylology (The Study of Wood); Plywood)
dogging pressure [correct]
DEF: The strength exerted by peeler log chucks on the workpiece.
French (Xylologie (Étude des bois); Contreplaqués)
pression des griffes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Force exercée par les griffes d'une dérouleuse sur une bille.