English (Restaurant Equipment)
fill hose [correct]
CONT: Fill Hose (5/8" (16 mm) dia.) extending 5 ft. (1663 mm) from end of fill tube.
OBS: Part of a peeler.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
boyau de remplissage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Boyau de remplissage. (5/8 po (16mm) diam.) prolongeant 5 pi (1663 mm) à partir de l'extrémité du tuyau de remplissage.