English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
piling conveyor [correct]
DEF: A conveyor on which veneer is clipped and piled after peeling.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
empileuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Convoyeur sur lequel sont déposés placages après le déroulage.