English (Forestry Operations; Plant and Crop Production; Types of Wood)
sap-peeled
OBS: Wood that is produced during the spring peeling season.
French (Exploitation forestière; Cultures (Agriculture); Sortes de bois)
blanc-blanc en sève [adjective]
CONT: Un bois écorcé à blanc pendant la période de sève est dit blanc-blanc en sève.