English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Food Industries)
continuous peeler [correct]
DEF: A type of machinery with peeling cylinders ideal for peeling small products such as baby carrots.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie de l'alimentation)
éplucheuse en continu [proposal, feminine noun]