English (Drying Equipment (Air Cond. and Heating); Industrial Tools and Equipment)
log heating system [correct]
DEF: An industrial installation, comprising tanks such as steam chambers or water vats, for the high-temperature warming of logs prior to their cutting and peeling.
French (Étuves et séchoirs (Cond. de l'air et chauffage); Outillage industriel)
système de chauffage de billes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Installation industrielle, comprenant des enceintes ou étuves pour le chauffage à très haute température des grumes avant leur découpage et leur tranchage.