English (Plywood)
Teflon veneer [correct]
DEF: Veneer produced from the peeling of Teflon log.
OBS: Teflon is a trademark of Du Pont de Nemours.
French (Contreplaqués)
feuille de téflon [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Feuille obtenue par déroulage d'un cylindre de téflon.
OBS: Le mot «téflon» est à l'origine une marque déposée de Du Pont de Nemours.