English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
rotary cutting mill [correct]; rotary peeling mill [correct]
DEF: A factory which specializes in the production of veneer by peeling layers of plywood from turning logs by using a large lathe.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
usine de déroulage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Établissement spécialisé dans la production de placages par découpage de couches de contreplaqués au moyen d'une lame placée parallèlement à l'axe d'une bille en rotation.