English (Roads; Road Maintenance)
peeling [correct]
DEF: The loosening of material in large pieces.
OBS: peeling : term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Voies de circulation; Entretien des routes)
pelade [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arrachement par plaque de l'enrobé de la couche de roulement.
OBS: pelade : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la Route.
Spanish (Carreteras; Mantenimiento de carreteras)
peladura [feminine noun]; descascaramiento [masculine noun]