English (Group Dynamics; Social Services and Social Work)
peer leader [correct]
CONT: A peer leader is a person who is selected for his/her leadership potential in helping in the educative process. A peer leader is trained to help other students learn through demonstrations, listening, role playing, encouraging, giving feedback and supporting healthy decisions and behaviours.
French (Dynamique des groupes; Services sociaux et travail social)
pair animateur [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; pair leader [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: pair animateur : terme retenu par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.