English (Education Theory and Methods)
peer teaching [correct]
DEF: [An instructional method that] involves students learning from and with each other in ways which are mutually beneficial and involve sharing knowledge, ideas and experience between participants.
CONT: Peer teaching is a variety of peer tutoring in which students take turn in the role of the teacher. The kind of activities engaged during peer teaching can be as varied as the act of teaching itself.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
enseignement entre pairs [correct, masculine noun]; enseignement par les pairs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode pédagogique qui consiste pour les élèves à s'enseigner mutuellement, par le partage de connaissances, d'expériences et d'idées.
OBS: enseignement entre pairs : terme recommandé par le Réseau des traducteurs et traductrices en éducation.