English (Education Theory and Methods; Internet and Telematics; Sociology of Human Relations; Collaboration with the OQLF)
online social learning [correct]; social learning [correct]
DEF: Informal learning based on the knowledge sharing and peer collaboration that occur using different online collaborative tools.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Internet et télématique; Sociologie des relations humaines; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
apprentissage par les réseaux [correct, masculine noun]; apprentissage social en ligne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode d'apprentissage informel fondé sur le partage de connaissances et la collaboration entre pairs au moyen d'outils collaboratifs variés disponibles sur Internet.