English (Internet and Telematics; Digital Currency)
distributed consensus [correct]
CONT: Distributed Consensus. Collective agreement by various computers in a network that allows it to work in a decentralized, P2P [peer to peer] manner without the need of central authority to deter dishonest network participants.
French (Internet et télématique; Monnaie électronique)
consensus distribué [correct, masculine noun]; consensus réparti [correct, masculine noun]