English (Scholarships and Research Grants; Scientific Research)
peer reviewer [correct]
CONT: Associate members will then be invited to participate as a peer reviewer for one or two competitions, and depending on the peer review experience, will be required to complete review quality assurance activities in a supported manner to build their reviewing skills and experiences.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche; Recherche scientifique)
pair évaluateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les membres associés seront ensuite invités à agir comme pairs évaluateurs pour un ou deux concours et, selon leur expérience en évaluation par les pairs, ils devront réaliser, avec le soutien voulu, des activités d'assurance de la qualité dans le but de développer leurs compétences en évaluation et d'acquérir de l'expérience.