English (Quality Control (Management); Scientific Research)
peer review system [correct]
CONT: The peer review system exists to validate academic work, helps to improve the quality of published research, and increases networking possibilities within research communities.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Recherche scientifique)
système d'évaluation par les pairs [correct, masculine noun]