English (Social Problems; Clinical Psychology)
social risk [correct]
CONT: Studies show that the more risks children are exposed to, the worse their outcomes will be. Social risks across family, peer group, school and neighbourhood accumulate to have a consistent negative effect.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Psychologie clinique)
risque social [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les études montrent que plus les enfants sont exposés aux risques, plus leurs répercussions sont néfastes. Les risques sociaux relatifs à la famille, au groupe de pairs, à l’école et au quartier s’accumulent et ont un effet négatif constant.