English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
post-study peer review [correct]
CONT: ... external scientific evaluation must also occur in the conceptual and design phases of impact assessment studies, since the more conventional post-study peer review alone may be too late to influence assessment decisions.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
examen fait par les pairs après la réalisation de l'étude [masculine noun]