English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
medical audit [correct]
DEF: ... evaluation of the quality and quantity of work done by physicians, by "peer judgement" : that is, by a group of physicians similarly qualified but usually with greater experience.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
contrôle des soins médicaux [masculine noun]
CONT: En travaillant directement auprès des patients et des patientes, tu pourras participer au diagnostic, à l'évaluation de l'état d'un patient ou d'une patiente, au contrôle des soins médicaux et à la prescription ou à l'administration d'un médicament ou d'un traitement.
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
auditoría médica [correct, feminine noun]