English (Records Management (Management))
contextual brochure [correct]
CONT: The Canada Council for the Arts has launched an initiative to support the development of artists in Francophone minority communities. It gives its peer evaluation committees “contextual brochures” that describe, for each arts discipline, the particular conditions that affect Canada's Francophone artists in minority communities.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion))
feuillet contextuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Conseil des Arts du Canada a lancé une initiative qui vise à soutenir le développement des artistes des communautés francophones vivant en milieu minoritaire : il fournit à ses comités d'évaluation par les pairs des « feuillets contextuels » qui décrivent, pour chaque discipline artistique, les conditions particulières qui touchent les artistes francophones en situation minoritaire au Canada.