English (Sciences - General)
interdisciplinary scientist [correct]; IDS [correct]
DEF: An individual selected by the project and/or the peer review process who is responsible for conducting investigations requiring analysis, interpretation, and use of data which crosses instrument and discipline boundaries.
French (Sciences - Généralités)
scientifique interdisciplinaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; scientifique pluridisciplinaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Scientifique spécialisé dans un domaine mais ayant accès aux données de toutes les expériences menées sur Rosetta, ce qui permettra le recoupement des résultats et leur enrichissement.