English (Types of Documentation (Library Science); Applications of Electronics; Scientific Research)
preprint [correct]
CONT: In academic publishing, a preprint is a draft of a scientific paper that has not yet been published in a peer-reviewed scientific journal.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie); Applications de l'électronique; Recherche scientifique)
prépublication [correct, feminine noun]; pré-publication [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La prépublication désigne les versions d’un texte produit par un (des) auteur(s) avant acceptation par un comité de rédaction et éventuellement par un comité de lecture (évaluation par les pairs).