English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Economic Co-operation and Development)
sharing economy [correct]; collaboration economy [correct]
CONT: Ridesharing, apartment/home lending, peer-to-peer lending, reselling, coworking, talent-sharing… The sharing economy, sometimes also called the collaboration economy, is taking off in all sorts of niches.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Coopération et développement économiques)
économie collaborative [correct, feminine noun]; économie du partage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'économie collaborative, aussi appelée économie du partage, repose sur le partage ou l'échange entre particuliers de biens, de services ou de connaissances, avec ou sans échange d'argent.
Spanish (Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
economía colaborativa [correct, feminine noun]; economía compartida [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La llamada economía compartida o colaborativa es una [...] modalidad de producción e intercambio de bienes y servicios a través de plataformas digitales.
OBS: economía colaborativa: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda substituir la expresión "sharing economy" por "economía colaborativa" en español.