English (Internet and Telematics)
BitTorrent [correct]
DEF: A protocol supporting the practice of peer-to-peer file sharing that is used to distribute large amounts of data over the Internet.
French (Internet et télématique)
BitTorrent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Protocole de transfert de données pair à pair (P2P) à travers un réseau informatique.