English (Restaurant Equipment)
peg type dishwashing machine [correct]; peg type dishwasher [correct]
CONT: Peg Type Dishwashing Machine. All models available with built-in fresh water prewash. Peg type washer equipped with molded nylon conveyor, with vertical pegs to hold dishes and trays in an upright position.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
laveuse à vaisselle chevillée [feminine noun]
CONT: Laveuse à vaisselle chevillée. Système de pré-lavage à eau fraîche disponible pour tous les modèles. Convoyeur avec chevilles en nylon verticales pour tenir droit les [plateaux] et les assiettes.