English (Games and Toys (General))
peg top [correct]
OBS: a pear-shaped wooden top that ends in a sharp metal peg and that is made to spin by the unwinding of a string wound round its center
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
toupie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: jouet en forme de poire, avec une pointe, qu'on fait tourner généralement à l'aide d'une ficelle enroulée et dé ployée rapidement.