English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
raker tooth [correct]; clearer tooth [correct]
DEF: A square-fronted saw tooth carrying no set, interposed between groups of other teeth, e. g. peg teeth, so as to remove from the kerf the sawdust these produce.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
dent rabotante [correct, feminine noun]; dent-racloir [correct, feminine noun]; dent-rabot [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dent de lame de scie, à face d'attaque ni biseautée, ni avoyée, placée entre des groupes d'autres catégories de dents (par ex. des dents traçantes) afin d'évacuer du trait de scie la sciure que les dernières dents on produite.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Aserradura de la madera)
diente limpiador [correct, masculine noun]