English (Footwear and Shoe Repair)
shoe peg [correct]; peg for footwear [correct]
OBS: Pegged boot, peg boot : a boot having soles fastened on by wooden pegs.
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie)
cheville de chaussures [correct, feminine noun]