English (Social Games; Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
quoit [correct, noun]
DEF: A heavy, flattish ring of iron or circle of rope, rubber, etc., used in a game [quoits] in which it is thrown at a peg stuck in the ground to encircle it or come as close to it as possible.
French (Jeux de société; Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
palet [correct, masculine noun]; anneau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Objet plat et rond en pierre, en métal, en caoutchouc avec lequel on vise un but (dans un jeu).