English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
planer saw [correct]; novelty saw [correct, obsolete]
DEF: A hollow-ground circular saw having teeth of a special design, commonly sets of 4 peg teeth and one raker, so as to produce a particularly smooth cut.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
lame de scie circulaire Novelty [feminine noun]
DEF: Lame de scie circulaire doublement concave comportant des dents spécialement dessinées; le plus souvent ce sont des séries de quatre dents traçantes séparées par une dent rabot de façon à produire une coupe douce.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Aserradura de la madera)
sierra circular con diente limpiador [correct, feminine noun]