English (Biochemistry)
pegylated [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Referring to a] substance with chemically attached glycol moieties.
OBS: pegylated : derived from the abbreviation "PEG, "meaning "polyethylene glycols. "
French (Biochimie)
pégylé [correct, adjective]
OBS: pégylé : adjectif dérivé de l'abréviation anglaise «PEG», qui signifie «polyethylene glycol».