English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; National and International Economics)
adjustable peg system [correct]; adjustable peg policy
CONT: Poland and Estonia successfully established fixed rate regimes at the outset of stabilization ... and Hungary has adopted an adjustable peg policy.
OBS: adjustable peg system : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Économie nationale et internationale)
système de taux de change ajustables [correct, masculine noun]; système de parité ajustable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Pologne et l'Estonie ont adopté avec succès des régimes de taux fixes dès le début de la stabilisation [...] et la Hongrie a adopté un système de parité ajustable.
OBS: système de taux de change ajustables : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.