English (Distilling Industries (Food Ind.))
liquid-solid extractor [correct]
OBS: Extractor manufactured by Pegasus and used in an aroma and extraction pilot plant.
French (Distillerie (Alimentation))
extracteur solide-liquide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Extracteur fabriqué par Pegasus et utilisé dans une usine pilote pour arômes et extraction.