English (Distilling Industries (Food Ind.))
essence column [correct]
OBS: Manufactured by Pegasus and used in an aroma and extraction pilot plant.
French (Distillerie (Alimentation))
colonne à essences [feminine noun]
OBS: Fabriquée par Pegasus et utilisée dans une usine pilote pour arômes et extraction.