English (Petrography)
gabbro-pyroxenite-hornblendite pegmatite apophysis [correct]
OBS: Plural : gabbro-pyroxenite-hornblendite pegmatite apophyses.
French (Pétrographie)
apophyse de gabbro-pyroxénite-hornblendite à texture pegmatitique [correct, feminine noun]