English (General Vocabulary)
American JPATS contest [correct]
CONT: The Beech and Pilatus team has won the aircraft segment of the American JPATS contest, a $7000 million programme that will see the delivery of 711 PC-9 Mk II aircraft(see "Paris ’95.
French (Vocabulaire général)
segment avion du concours JPATS américain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Beech et Pilatus ont remporté le segment avion du concours JPATS américain.