English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
navigation sight/viewfinder [correct]
CONT: An underfuselage view of a Pilatus Turbo-Porter, with doors open for a photographic run, showing the Aviogon lens system of the Wild Heerbrugg RC10A aerial camera which, with the navigation sight/viewfinder, protruding from the small cut-out, makes up the Aviophot RC10A aerial camera system.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
lunette chercheuse et de navigation [feminine noun]