English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Matako [correct]; Mataco [correct]
DEF: An independent language spoken by the Matako, South American Indians of the Gran Chaco living between the Bermejo and Pilcomayo rivers in northeastern Argentina.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
matako [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Matako, Indiens du Chaco établis entre les rivières Bermejo et Pilcomayo au nord-est de l'Argentine.