English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Mascoi [correct]
DEF: The language spoken by the Mascoi, a people or group of peoples of the Pilcomayo river basin in Bolivia and Paraguay.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
maskoi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les maskoi, groupes ethniques vivant dans la région du rio Pilcomayo en Bolivie et au Paraguay.